“Telcell” CJSC has developed a Regulation managing the process of filing and considering customers’ complaint-requests (the document is available only in Armenian) on payments that have been made through self-service terminals using Telcell payment and settlement system.
Dear customer, in case of having any complaint-requests to the company, follow the established procedure, which is available here (the document is available only in Armenian).
Legal information about the Public offer of “Telcell” CJSC for making payments through Telcell terminals is available here.
Public offer of “Telcell” CJSC for making payments through Telcell Wallet e-wallet is available hereGuide about creating an e-wallet and identification process is here (the document is available in Armenian).
If you have suggestions, complaints or pretensions about the activities of the payment and settlement system and the services provided, you can inform us by providing an identifying document and payment receipts.
Applications are accepted from Monday to Saturday 10:00-19:00, in the branches of Telcell.
You also can call to the Call center with number 060 27 22 22, or approach us via email: [email protected].
Our workers will give you satisfying answers to all your araising questions. We are always glad to hear our clients.